The Ford Club

For all Ford Owners and Lovers!
 
HomeCalendarFAQSearchMemberlistUsergroupsRegisterLog in

Share | 
 

 List Of Bathurst Winners!

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Joshy351
Admin
avatar

Posts : 677
Join date : 2013-03-14
Age : 40
Location : Wide Bay

PostSubject: List Of Bathurst Winners!    Wed Oct 16, 2013 4:51 am

Race winners
Event Driver(s) Car Laps
Elapsed time Race average speed
Phillip Island (500 Miles)
1960 Armstrong 500 John Roxburgh
Frank Coad Vauxhall Cresta 167 laps
8h 19m 99.1s 96.56 km/h
60.00 mph
1961 Armstrong 500 Bob Jane
Harry Firth Mercedes-Benz 220SE 167 laps
8h 18m 0.0s 96.95 km/h
60.24 mph
1962 Armstrong 500 Harry Firth
Bob Jane Ford XL Falcon 167 laps
8h 15m 16.0s 97.48 km/h
60.57 mph
Mount Panorama (500 Miles)
1963 Armstrong 500 Harry Firth
Bob Jane Ford Cortina Mk.I GT 130 laps
7h 46m 99.1s 103.39 km/h
64.24 mph
1964 Armstrong 500 Bob Jane
George Reynolds Ford Cortina Mk.I GT 130 laps
1965 Armstrong 500 Barry Seton
Midge Bosworth Ford Cortina Mk.I GT500 130 laps
7h 16m 45.1s 110.54 km/h
68.69 mph
1966 Gallaher 500 Rauno Aaltonen
Bob Holden Morris Cooper S 130 laps
7h 11m 29.1s 111.89 km/h
69.53 mph
1967 Gallaher 500 Harry Firth
Fred Gibson Ford XR Falcon GT 130 laps
6h 54m 99.1s 116.34 km/h
72.29 mph
1968 Hardie-Ferodo 500 Bruce McPhee
Barry Mulholland Holden HK Monaro GTS327 130 laps
6h 44m 7.9s 119.51 km/h
74.26 mph
1969 Hardie-Ferodo 500 Colin Bond
Tony Roberts Holden HT Monaro GTS350 130 laps
6h 32m 25s 123.16 km/h
76.53 mph
1970 Hardie-Ferodo 500 Allan Moffat Ford XW Falcon GTHO Phase II 130 laps
6h 34m 26s 0.0s 122.85 km/h
76.34 mph
1971 Hardie-Ferodo 500 Allan Moffat Ford XY Falcon GTHO Phase III 130 laps
6h 9m 49.5s 130.55 km/h
81.12 mph
1972 Hardie-Ferodo 500 Peter Brock Holden LJ Torana GTR XU-1 130 laps
6h 0m 99.1s 133.74 km/h
83.10 mph
Mount Panorama (1,000 Kilometres)
1973 Hardie-Ferodo 1000 Allan Moffat
Ian Geoghegan Ford XA Falcon GT 163 laps
7h 20m 6.8s 136.33 km/h
84.71 mph
1974 Hardie-Ferodo 1000 John Goss
Kevin Bartlett Ford XA Falcon GT 163 laps
7h 50m 99.1s 127.39 km/h
79.16 mph
1975 Hardie Ferodo 1000 Peter Brock
Brian Sampson Holden LH Torana L34 163 laps
7h 19m 11.3s 136.62 km/h
84.89 mph
1976 Hardie-Ferodo 1000 Bob Morris
John Fitzpatrick Holden LH Torana L34 163 laps
7h 7m 12.0s 140.45 km/h
87.27 mph
1977 Hardie-Ferodo 1000 Allan Moffat
Jacky Ickx Ford XC Falcon 163 laps
6h 59m 7.8s 143.15 km/h
88.95 mph
1978 Hardie-Ferodo 1000 Peter Brock
Jim Richards Holden LX Torana A9X SS 163 laps
6h 45m 53.9s 147.82 km/h
91.85 mph
1979 Hardie-Ferodo 1000 Peter Brock
Jim Richards Holden LX Torana A9X SS 163 laps
6h 38m 15.8s 150.65 km/h
93.61 mph
1980 Hardie-Ferodo 1000 Peter Brock
Jim Richards Holden VC Commodore 163 laps
6h 47m 52.7s 147.10 km/h
91.41 mph
1981 James Hardie 1000 Dick Johnson
John French Ford XD Falcon 120 laps***
4h 53m 52.7s 150.31 km/h
93.40 mph
1982 James Hardie 1000 Peter Brock
Larry Perkins Holden VH Commodore 163 laps
6h 32m 3.2s 153.04 km/h
95.09 mph
1983 James Hardie 1000 John Harvey
Peter Brock
Larry Perkins Holden VH Commodore 163 laps
6h 28m 31.6s 154.43 km/h
95.96 mph
1984 James Hardie 1000 Peter Brock
Larry Perkins Holden VK Commodore 163 laps
6h 23m 13.6s 156.57 km/h
97.29 mph
1985 James Hardie 1000 John Goss
Armin Hahne Jaguar XJ-S 163 laps
6h 41m 30.19s 149.44 km/h
92.86 mph
1986 James Hardie 1000 Allan Grice
Graeme Bailey Holden VK Commodore SS Group A 163 laps
6h 30m 35.68s 153.61 km/h
95.45 mph
1987 James Hardie 1000 Peter McLeod
Peter Brock
David Parsons Holden VL Commodore SS Group A 158 laps**
7h 1m 8.4s 139.82 km/h
86.88 mph
1988 Tooheys 1000 Tony Longhurst
Tomas Mezera Ford Sierra RS500 161 laps
7h 2m 10.28s 142.12 km/h
88.31 mph
1989 Tooheys 1000 Dick Johnson
John Bowe Ford Sierra RS500 161 laps
6h 30m 53.44s 153.50 km/h
95.38 mph
1990 Tooheys 1000 Win Percy
Allan Grice Holden VL Commodore SS Group A SV 161 laps
6h 40m 52.64s 149.67 km/h
93.00 mph
1991 Tooheys 1000 Jim Richards
Mark Skaife Nissan Skyline BNR32 GT-R 161 laps
6h 19m 14.80s 158.21 km/h
98.31 mph
1992 Tooheys 1000 Mark Skaife
Jim Richards Nissan Skyline BNR32 GT-R 143 laps***
6h 27m 16.22s 137.61 km/h
85.51 mph
1993 Tooheys 1000 Larry Perkins
Gregg Hansford Holden VP Commodore 161 laps
6h 29m 6.69s 154.19 km/h
95.81 mph
1994 Tooheys 1000 Dick Johnson
John Bowe Ford EB Falcon 161 laps
7h 3m 45.8425s 141.5882 km/h
87.9788 mph
1995 Tooheys 1000 Larry Perkins
Russell Ingall Holden VR Commodore 161 laps
6h 20m 32.4766s 157.6701 km/h
97.9717 mph
1996 AMP Bathurst 1000 Craig Lowndes
Greg Murphy Holden VR Commodore 161 laps
7h 9m 28.3584s 139.7062 km/h
86.8094 mph
1997 AMP Bathurst 1000 Geoff Brabham
David Brabham BMW 320i 161 laps
6h 41m 25.4072s 149.4681 km/h
92.8752 mph
1997 Primus 1000 Classic * Larry Perkins
Russell Ingall Holden VS Commodore 161 laps
6h 21m 55.5483s 157.0986 km/h
97.6165 mph
1998 AMP Bathurst 1000 Rickard Rydell
Jim Richards Volvo S40 161 laps
6h 54m 23.4756s 144.7907 km/h
89.9688 mph
1998 FAI 1000 * Jason Bright
Steven Richards Ford EL Falcon 161 laps
6h 42m 23.9039s 149.1060 km/h
92.6501 mph
1999 FAI 1000 Steven Richards
Greg Murphy Holden VT Commodore 161 laps
6h 51m 48.8354s 145.6969 km/h
90.5318 mph
2000 FAI 1000 Garth Tander
Jason Bargwanna Holden VT Commodore 161 laps
7h 23m 30.2348s 135.3259 km/h
84.0876 mph
2001 V8Supercar 1000 Mark Skaife
Tony Longhurst Holden VX Commodore 161 laps
6h 50m 33.1789s 146.1872 km/h
90.8365 mph
2002 Bob Jane T-Marts 1000 Mark Skaife
Jim Richards Holden VX Commodore 161 laps
6h 58m 41.0260s 143.3482 km/h
89.0724 mph
2003 Bob Jane T-Marts 1000 Greg Murphy
Rick Kelly Holden VY Commodore 161 laps
6h 32m 55.4044s 152.7463 km/h
94.9121 mph
2004 Bob Jane T-Marts 1000 Greg Murphy
Rick Kelly Holden VY Commodore 161 laps
6h 29m 36.2055s 154.0479 km/h
95.7209 mph
2005 Supercheap Auto 1000 Mark Skaife
Todd Kelly Holden VZ Commodore 161 laps
6h 37m 17.0012s 151.0700 km/h
93.8705 mph
2006 Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000[1] Craig Lowndes
Jamie Whincup Ford BA Falcon 161 laps
6h 59m 53.5852s 142.9354 km/h
88.8159 mph
2007 Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000 Craig Lowndes
Jamie Whincup Ford BF Falcon 161 laps
6h 29m 10.1985s 154.2195 km/h
95.8275 mph
2008 Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000 Craig Lowndes
Jamie Whincup Ford BF Falcon 161 laps
6h 26m 00.4291s 155.4831 km/h
96.6127 mph
2009 Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000 Will Davison
Garth Tander Holden VE Commodore 161 laps
6h 40m 02.4884s 150.0284 km/h
93.2233 mph
2010 Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000 Craig Lowndes
Mark Skaife Holden VE Commodore 161 laps
6h 12m 51.4153s 160.9668 km/h
100.0201 mph
2011 Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000 Garth Tander
Nick Percat Holden VE Commodore 161 laps
6h 26m 52.2691s 155.0904 km/h
96.3294 mph
2012 Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000 Jamie Whincup
Paul Dumbrell Holden VE Commodore 161 laps
6h 16m 01.3304s 159.6118 km/h
99.1782 mph
2013 Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000 Mark Winterbottom
Steven Richards Ford FG Falcon 161 laps
6h 11m 27.9315s 161.5697 km/h
100.3948 mph
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://thefordclub.forumotion.com
 
List Of Bathurst Winners!
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Bay Sheffield Nominations - 120m Bay Sheffield & Women's 120m ONLY
» List of Whyalla Gift Winners
» Stawell Gift ENTRY LIST
» Bendigo Thousand Winners & Trainers list
» Burnie Gift Winners, Mark, Time & Trainer (WIP)

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
The Ford Club :: The Work Shop :: Shed Talk-
Jump to: